I found this article today. I pray it is wrong, but what if the virus was to get you to take the killer vaccine.

As is plainly evident from the chart above, when India began treating “COVID-19” with the medicine Ivermectin, the rate of infection growth leveled-off and began to fall, immediately.  It kept falling until India began distribution of the so-called “vaccine.”

Once the “vaccine” started being given to the masses of people in India, the death rate absolutely skyrocketed!

Logic dictates the question be asked: “Is it the vaccine?”

This is an important question for people in the United States and elsewhere because here in the USA, we began the same mass-distribution of the same “vaccine” six weeks after India.  Like lambs to the slaughter, ignorant Americans, who are good people and who were genuinely trying to “so the right thing” lined up to “get the jab.”

But few of them ever bothered to research what was in that “jab.”   It is NOT a “vaccine” – it is genetic modification; gene therapy.

In a normal, typical, vaccine, actual virus or attenuated (weakened) versions of an actual virus, are injected into a person so their immune system can react to the invader, develop antibodies to it, and learn to fight it off before a person catches the actual potent virus in real life.

This is the way people are vaccinated against things like Polio, to this very day.

Not with “COVID-19.”

For COVID-19, scientists claim they developed artificial Ribo-Nucleic-Acid (RNA) to act as a “messenger (m)” to our normal human DNA.  Hence the so-called vaccine being identified as “mRNA.”

In theory, this artificial genetic modification “teaches” our body to look for, and fight off, the “spike protein” on the outside of COVID-19″ thus protecting us from it.

Turns out, there’s a whole slew of problems with that.  The primary problem is that this mRNA gets into our bodies and starts making literal alterations to our DNA!   People who take this “vaccine” become Genetically-Modified human beings.

The second problem is that this mRNA, has no “off” switch.  It keeps altering and altering and altering, non-stop.   Does anyone, anywhere, have any idea at all, what humans who suffer these alterations will actually become?

Zombies, maybe?

Or will they simply just . . .  die?

The answer seems to be coming into focus with the mass deaths in India.

Are we now getting a glimpse of OUR OWN FUTURE here in the USA based on what is being seen in India?

If so, can we expect to see the same thing happening here in the USA?  Massive numbers of deaths?  People dropping dead on the streets?  Dead bodies so numerous they have to be cremated in funeral pyres in public parks?

Or will the same scientists who have repeatedly lied to us about COVID, simply continue lying to us about the vaccine deaths and blame it on some new “variant?”

After all, if their vaccine is literally killing most of the people who receive it, they certainly can’t have anyone knowing it might be the vaccine doing it.  How hard would it be for them to simply say “It’s a new variant of COVID” and let the deaths keep right on going?

No normal person would act that way unless. . .  the goal was not curing COVID, but instead global population reduction by a group of self-anointed “save the planet” maniacs.

Folks need to start asking: Is it the vaccine that’s killing all these people?

And they better start asking very quickly.

According to Wikipedia India started the vaccines in January of 2021.

India began administration of COVID-19 vaccines on 16 January 2021. As of 30 April 2021, India has administered 154,989,635 doses overall, including first and second does of the currently-approved vaccines.[2][3]

Two vaccines received approval for emergency use in India at the onset of the program, including Covishield (a version of the Oxford–AstraZeneca vaccine manufactured by the Serum Institute of India), and Covaxin (developed by Bharat Biotech). In April 2021, Sputnik V was approved as a third vaccine, with deployment expected to begin by late-May 2021.

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/COVID-19_vaccination_in_India

Vaccination program

Progress summary

Graph of cumulative doses administered across the country

  Total vaccination doses administered across the country    vaccinated (1st dose only)    Fully vaccinated[b]

Total number of male and female receiving vaccinations in India as of April 26, 2021 [4] Gender Figures Male   64,616,822 Female   59,188,348 Other   16,162

Vaccine distribution Vaccines distributed listed in million as of 26 April 2021[4] 25 50 75 100 125 150

  •   Covishield
  •   Covaxin
  •   Sputnik V
Age groupPopulation
18-304,641,745
30-4510,025,420
45-6056,748,645
over 6052,387,521

Background and timeline

A vaccination centre in Delhi.

In September 2020, India’s science minister Harsh Vardhan stated that the country planned to approve and begin distribution of a vaccine by the first quarter of 2021.[5] The first recipients were to be 30 million health workers directly dealing with COVID patients.[6]

On 1 January 2021, the Drug Controller General of India (DCGI) approved emergency usage of the Oxford–AstraZeneca vaccine, which was being manufactured by the Serum Institute of India (SII) under the trade name “Covishield”.[7][8][9] On 2 January, the DCGI approved Bharat Biotech‘s Covaxin for emergency use, even though it had not yet completed phase 3 trials.[10][11]

India began its vaccination program began on 16 January 2021, operating 3,006 vaccination centres on the onset.[12] Each vaccination centre will offer either Covishield or Covaxin, but not both. Some states have decided to primarily use Covishield, and keep their Covaxin doses as a “buffer stock”.[13] Since Covaxin has not completed phase-3 trials, those receiving it will need to sign a consent form.[14]

165,714 people were vaccinated on the first day of availability. Difficulties in uploading beneficiary lists at some sites caused delays.[15] In the first three days, 631,417 people were vaccinated. Of these, 0.18% reported side-effects and nine people (0.002%) were admitted to hospitals for observation and treatment.[16][17] Within those first days, there was concerns about low turnout, due to a combination of vaccine safety concerns, technical problems with the software used, and misinformation.[18]

The first phase of the rollout involved health workers and frontline workers including police, paramilitary forces, sanitation workers, and disaster management volunteers.[12] By 1 March, only 14 million healthcare and frontline workers had been vaccinated, falling short of the original goal of 30 million.[19]

The next phase of the vaccine rollout covered all residents over the age of 60, residents between the ages of 45 and 60 with one or more qualifying comorbidities, and any health care or frontline worker that did not receive a dose during phase 1. Online registration began on 1 March via the Aarogya Setu app and the Co-WIN website.[20][21][22] From 1 April, eligibility was extended to all residents over the age of 45.[23]

On 8 April, amid the beginnings of a major second wave of infections in the country,[24][25][26] Prime Minister Narendra Modi called for a four-day Teeka Utsav (“Vaccine Festival”) from 11–14 April to mark the respective birthdays of Jyotirao Phule and B. R. Ambedkar, with a goal to increase the pace of the program by vaccinating as many eligible residents as possible. By the end of the Utsav, India had reached a total of over 111 million vaccine doses to-date.[27][28][29]

On 12 April, the DCGI approved Russia’s Sputnik V vaccine for emergency use in India. A phase 3 trial had been conducted in the country in September 2020, which showed 91.6% efficacy.[30] The local distributor Dr. Reddy’s Laboratories stated that it planned to have the vaccine available in India by late-May 2021.[31] On 25 April, India exceeded a total of 140 million doses administered.[32]

On 19 April, it was announced that the next phase of the vaccine program would begin on 1 May, extending eligibility to all residents over the age of 18.[33][34] Registration for the next phase began on 28 April; a single-day record of nearly 13.3 million people registered.[35] Due to supply issues, several states, including Delhi, Gujarat and Madhya Pradesh announced that they would delay their wider rollouts of vaccines to later in the month.[36]

On 1 May, India received its first shipment of the Sputnik V vaccine.[37][38]

Vaccine development and distribution

Prime Minister Narendra Modi visiting the Serum Institute of India on 28 November 2020.

As of early May 2020, there were over 30 vaccine candidates in development in India, many of which were already in pre-clinical trials.[39]

The Pune-based Serum Institute of India (SII) is the world’s largest vaccine maker, and this existing capacity enabled India to be a major participant in the COVAX program to distribute vaccines to developing countries.[40] In February 2020, SII had begun animal trials of vaccine candidates.[41] SII announced in April 2020 that it would apply for clinical trials from the Drug Controller General of India (DCGI) in April 2020. SII president Adar Poonawalla said that a vaccine would be delivered within a year, but projected an efficacy between 70 to 80%.[42] SII received approvals for phase 2 and phase 3 trials of its version of a vaccine being developed by AstraZeneca and the University of Oxford‘s Vaccitech in August 2020.[43] SII joined GAVI in a partnership with the Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation to produce 100 million doses of vaccine for developing countries.[44]

Bharat Biotech’s Covaxin vial

Hyderabad-based Bharat Biotech, in collaboration with U.S.-based FluGen, expected to begin the first clinical trials of a nasal vaccine by late-2020.[45] The Indian Council of Medical Research partnered with Bharat Biotech in May 2020 to develop a COVID vaccine entirely within India.[46] In June 2020, it received DCGI approval to begin phase 1 and phase 2 trials on its vaccine, BBV152 (trade name “Covaxin”).[47] In September 2020, it was reported that in pre-clinical trials on animals, Covaxin was able to build immunity.[48] On 3 March 2021, Bharat Biotech reported that Covaxin showed an efficacy of 81% in its phase 3 trial.[49] On 20 April 2021, Bharat Biotech announced that it had expanded its production capabilities for Covaxin to 700 million doses per-year.[50]

Cadila Healthcare began vaccine development in March 2020, including a viral vector vaccine and a DNA plasmid vaccine.[51][52] In mid-July 2020, Cadila held early human trials of its vaccine candidate ZyCoV-D,[53] and received approval for phase 3 trials in January 2021.[54][55] It began large-scale production in April 2021, with Cadila expecting to receive emergency authorisation by MayJune 2021.[56]

In September 2020, Dr. Reddy’s partnered with the Russian Direct Investment Fund to conduct phase 3 trials of the Sputnik V vaccine in India, and to distribute the vaccine there once approved.[57][58]

Global distribution

Main article: Vaccine Maitri

A vial of Covishield, the Indian-manufactured version of the AstraZeneca vaccine.

In January 2021, India began a humanitarian initiative known as Vaccine Maitri (vaccine friendship), which aims to leverage the country’s pharmaceutical industry to export Indian-manufactured vaccines to other countries.[59][60] The Ministry of External Affairs stated that since 20 January, India had donated over 5.5 million vaccines to neighbouring countries such as Bahrain, Bangladesh, Bhutan, Maldives, Mauritius, Myanmar, Nepal, Seychelles, and Sri Lanka, and that the country was also planning to send doses to Africa, Nicaragua, Oman, the Caribbean Community, and the COVAX programme, and to distribute vaccines to other countries via commercial exports.[61][62]

A spokesperson of the MEA stated that “In line with the prime minister’s announcement that India sees international cooperation in the fight against the COVID-19 pandemic as its duty, we have played the role of the first responder in our neighbourhood as well as undertaken supplies to countries beyond.”[61][62] In response to these donations, Secretary-General of the United Nations António Guterres stated that he “strongly hope[s] that India will have all the instruments that are necessary to play a major role in making sure that a global vaccination is campaign is made possible”, and went on to say that “I think that the production capacity of India is the best asset that the world has today. I hope the world understands that it must be fully used.”[63]

As of 10 March 2021, India had distributed over 58 million vaccine doses to 65 nations through the scheme.[60]

Vaccine on order

VaccineStatusDoses orderedApprovalDeployment
CovishieldGreen check.svg In use500 million[64]Green check.svg 01 January 2021[65]Green check.svg 16 January 2021[66]
CovaxinGreen check.svg In use10 millionGreen check.svg 03 January 2021[67]Green check.svg 16 January 2021[66]
Sputnik VApproved for use100 million[68]Green check.svg 12 April 2021[30]Dark Red x.svg Not yet
CovovaxDark Red x.svg Not yet1 billion[64]Dark Red x.svg Not yetDark Red x.svg Not yet

Vaccines in trial stage

VaccineType (technology)Phase IPhase IIPhase IIINo. of Participants in Clinical Trial
ZyCoV-DDNA (plasmid expressing SARS‑CoV‑2 S protein)Green check.svg CompletedGreen check.svg CompletedIn progress30000[69]
Bio E COVID-19Subunit (using an antigen)Green check.svg CompletedGreen check.svg CompletedIn progress360+ 1,268 [71]
HGC019RNAIn progressPendingPending120[72]
BBV154Adenovirus vector (intranasal)In progressPendingPending175[73]

Vaccination rollout statistics by State or UT

State/union territoryPopulation (2011 census)1st dose2nd doseCumulative doses administeredPercentage of people given at least one dosePercentage of people fully vaccinated
121.06 crores107,371,77016,480,796123,852,5668.86%1.36%
Andaman and Nicobar Islands3,80,58171,3576,87978,23618.75%1.80%
Andhra Pradesh4,95,77,10340,13,1485,99,87646,13,0248.09%1.21%
Arunachal Pradesh13,83,7271,35,39737,2721,72,6699.78%2.69%
Assam3,12,05,57613,03,0622,94,47315,97,5354.18%0.94%
Bihar10,40,99,45249,85,4757,02,07856,87,5534.79%0.67%
Chandigarh10,55,4501,19,50026,1001,45,60011.32%2.47%
Chhattisgarh2,55,45,19844,49,0755,08,08249,57,15717.42%1.99%
Dadra and Nagar Haveli3,43,70936,6726,62343,29510.67%1.93%
Daman and Diu2,43,24735,6934,69140,38414.67%1.93%
Delhi1,67,87,94121,62,3114,58,98426,21,29512.88%2.73%
Goa14,58,5451,98,36846,2092,44,5778.80%1.85%
Gujarat6,04,39,69289,92,11514,59,1311,04,51,24612.40%1.61%
Haryana2,53,51,46227,40,7533,25,56330,66,3167.65%0.70%
Himachal Pradesh68,64,60211,53,0571,36,44312,89,50010.80%1.46%
Jammu and Kashmir1,22,67,03213,86,6132,35,53716,22,1508.10%1.49%
Jharkhand3,29,88,13424,27,1683,48,26527,75,4335.62%0.85%
Karnataka6,10,95,29765,32,5797,64,19272,96,7718.08%0.86%
Kerala3,34,06,06151,89,7966,80,43658,70,23214.18%1.85%
Ladakh2,74,00067,18510,67277,85723.32%2.68%
Lakshadweep64,47315,1253,09918,22412.90%3.58%
Madhya Pradesh7,26,26,80965,66,4557,63,44673,29,9016.40%0.80%
Maharashtra11,23,74,3331,09,59,58713,14,3861,22,73,9737.50%0.80%
Manipur25,70,3901,02,99750,1271,53,1243.38%1.60%
Meghalaya29,66,8891,25,61143,9671,69,5783.31%1.24%
Mizoram10,97,2061,22,41931,7641,54,1836.15%1.78%
Nagaland19,78,5021,09,57030,5361,40,1063.65%1.29%
Odisha4,19,74,21943,11,5756,18,79249,30,3677.88%1.07%
Puducherry12,47,9531,51,68413,9631,65,6476.52%0.70%
Punjab2,77,43,33822,05,0902,13,04224,18,1325.16%0.50%
Rajasthan6,85,48,43794,59,00514,25,8011,08,84,80611.33%1.51%
Sikkim6,10,5771,40,11920,9391,61,05814.75%2.36%
Tamil Nadu7,21,47,03040,91,8496,20,05247,11,9014.24%0.47%
Telangana3,50,03,67425,91,1973,69,10829,60,3054.30%0.79%
Tripura36,73,9177,69,5291,16,6028,86,13118.99%2.38%
Uttar Pradesh19,98,12,34191,06,35616,12,0191,07,18,3753.48%0.60%
Uttarakhand1,00,86,29213,26,5822,41,59015,68,17210.06%1.66%
West Bengal9,12,76,11575,93,07911,71,09487,64,1737.08%0.92%
Miscellaneous14,88,9317,78,11122,67,042
As of April 19, 2021 2:00 AM IST[74]

Vaccination by state

Andhra Pradesh

Andhra Pradesh had received 370,000 doses of Covishield and 20,000 of Covaxin. It was decided that only Covishield would be administered. The state aims to vaccinate 32,000 people a day. However, on the first two days, only 61 and 47.8 per cent of those days’ targets could be vaccinated. There were two cases of adverse events, but neither required hospitalization.[75]

Bihar

Bihar received 569,000 doses of the vaccine. 4,64,160 health workers had registered for the vaccine, and the state expects to vaccinate 30,000 people a day across 300 sites. Some doctors had doubts about the efficacy of Covaxin and refused to take it.[76]

Chattisgarh

One person was admitted to hospital following complications, but was later discharged.[16]

Delhi

Union Minister for Health & Family Welfare, Harsh Vardhan at a hospital in Shahdara, reviewing preparations for the vaccine program.

4,319 health workers were administered the vaccine on the first day, and there were 51 minor and one major cases of adverse effects.[77] By day three, four people had been admitted to hospitals following complications, of which three had been later discharged.[16]

Karnataka

Karnataka Health Minister K. Sudhakar announced on 9 January that the state would be given 13.9 lakh (1.39 million) doses of Covishield in two batches. 6.3 lakh (630,000) health workers had registered for the vaccine.[78] Two people were admitted to hospital following complications; one person was later discharged.[16] A 43-year old vaccine recipient in Ballari died of a heart stroke two days after the jab.[79]

Kerala

Kerala initially received 433,500 doses of Covishield, and an additional batch of 360,500 Covishield doses were announced three days later. In total, 459,853 people from the state registered for the vaccine, including 1,75,673 healthcare workers from state-run hospitals, 199,937 from private hospitals, 2,932 from federal hospitals, 74,711 police staff and 6,600 municipal workers. A total of 24,558 healthcare workers were vaccinated on the first three days. No adverse reactions were reported.[80] After vaccinating 3.75 lakh health workers by 11 February, the focus of the campaign shifted to other front-line staff such as police and municipal workers. The second dose was provided from 15 February onwards.[81]

In order to create public confidence in the vaccine, several prominent officials and politicians took the vaccine. This includes Health Minister KK Shailaja,[82] Chief Minister Pinarayi Vijayan,[83] state police chief Lokanath Behera,[84] former Chief Minister VS Achuthanandan[85] and Thiruvananthapuram District Collector Navajoth Khosa.[84] By 21 February, 3,36,327 health workers and 57,658 other frontline staff had been vaccinated, and Kerala requested more vaccines from the national pool.[86]

Vaccination of senior citizens and people over 45 with pre-existing conditions began in March. In addition, vaccines ere also provided to government employees involved in running the upcoming state elections. Since the online registration system was not accessible to everyone, and particularly to senior citizens, vaccination was also provided without prior registration. Asha workers would help senior citizens in finding and booking slots at the nearest vaccination centre. District and Taluk hospitals and Primary Health Centres would provide vaccinations, in addition to selected private hospitals and special vaccination camps.[87]

Kerala was affected by the nationwide shortage of vaccines in mid-April, with stocks falling to 7.22 lakh doses. For example, in Palakkad district, nearly half the camps were not in operational condition due to vaccine shortage. Vaccination centres were directed to use the remaining stocks to vaccinate front-line workers.[88]

Maharashtra

Maharashtra received 963,000 doses of Covishield and 20,000 doses of Covaxin. 785,000 health workers had registered to get the vaccination. 14,883 health workers in Maharashtra given COVID-19 vaccine on Tuesday[89] In Mumbai, only 1,926 people could be vaccinated on the first day, due to a combination of low turnout and technical problems with the software. The vaccination drive was temporarily suspended due to the technical glitches in the software alerting people to their vaccination appointments.[18]

Odisha

Odisha had received doses of both Covishield and Covaxin. The first vaccine dose was given to a sanitation worker on 16 January.[90] Covishield is the predominant vaccine used in Odisha. All the districts use Covishield to vaccinate their people. The only exception being Khurda where both covaxin and covishield are used to vaccinate people.[91]

Punjab

This section is an excerpt from COVID-19 pandemic in Punjab, India § Covid-19 vaccination rollout in Punjab[edit]

Phase 1a Health Minister Balbir Singh Sidhu announced around 1.60 lakh health workers in Punjab will receive a COVID-19 vaccine in the first phase, after that frontline worker and then people over the age of 50 or with co-morbid conditions. Vaccination inoculation of healthcare workers has been started in Punjab on 16-01-2021 at 59 designated sites across all the state.[92]

Phase 1b Vaccination of the frontline worker including police, local bodies, disaster management, rural development and panchayats and revenue departments will be starting from 1 February 2021.[93]

Phase 2 On 1 March 2021, Punjab will start its phase II of vaccination for senior citizens and below the 60s people with co-morbid conditions.[94]

Phase 3 On 1 April 2021, all people above the age of 45 are now eligible in this phase.

Officials of Jalandhar Civil Hospital hand over the vaccine to the staff of community health centre

OrderPriority groupNumber eligible (estimated)Number of inoculated (1st dose)Number of inoculated (2nd dose)
1Healthcare professionals, both government and private160,000 [95]152,18567,169
2Frontline worker including police, paramilitary forces, sanitation workers & disaster management volunteers300,000 [96]264,79650,946
3People above 60 years and those aged below 50 with co-morbid conditions300,000726,9818,540
4all those above 45 years of age
Total (1st Dose)1,201,737
Total (2nd Dose)126,499
As of 2021-April-5
VaccineProgressDoses ordered for IndiaDoses allocated for PunjabApprovalDeployment
Oxford-AstraZenecaGreen check.svg Phase III clinical trials500 million[97]1,780,000Green check.svg 01 January 2021[98]Green check.svg 16 January 2021[99]
CovaxinGreen check.svg Phase III clinical trials10 million137,000 [100]01 January 2021(restricted)[101]Green check.svg Yes
Please note that this data is interim, so, the information is subject to change as per new official updates from health officials

Rajasthan

On 3 January 2021, the state conducted its first round of dry run for COVID vaccination in 7 districts.[102] On 13 January, Rajasthan received the first consignment of COVID-19 vaccines at Jaipur and Udaipur, which included Bharat Biotech‘s Covaxin and Serum Institute of India‘s Covishield.[103] The vaccines were then transported to state and district level storage centres.


On 16 January, as a part of nationwide vaccination programme, the first dose of the vaccines were given to selected frontline health workers at 167 sites across the state.[104] In a review meeting held in January 2021 by the state government, the state head of World Health Organization said that Rajasthan is the best state in terms of preparation for COVID vaccination.[105] The second dose of the vaccine started from 15 February.[106]

By April 13, the state had administered 1 crore doses of vaccine.[107] On 14 April, a theft of 320 doses of Covaxin was reported from a government hospital in Jaipur.[108]

Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu received 536,000 doses of Covishield and 20,000 doses of Covaxin.[109]

Uttarakhand

One person was admitted to hospital following complications, but was later discharged.[16]

Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh was the first state to vaccinate over 20 lakh people.[110] Uttar Pradesh received 11,796,780 doses, it consumed 10,261,718 of them, and has 2,211,000 in the pipeline.[111]

Adverse events

A total of 617 serious adverse events were reported until March 29. Of these, 180 cases resulted in death. The Immunisation Technical Support Unit at the federal health ministry examined 492 case reports, including 124 deaths. In more than half of the examined cases of death, the cause of death was found to be acute coronary syndrome. However, the documentation had been completed only in 35 cases.[112]

See also

References

“Budget 2021: Two more coronavirus vaccines soon, reveals FM Nirmala Sitharaman”. Businesstoday.in]. Retrieved 13 March 2021. “Vaccination state wise”. Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. Retrieved 28 April 2021.(Nota beneThe data on this site changes daily) “Vaccination Statistics”. http://www.moderngroup.in. Retrieved 21 March 2021. “Co-Win Statistics”. cowin.gov.in. Retrieved 27 April 2021.(Nota beneThe data on this site changes daily) “Expect Covid-19 vaccine by early next year, will take first shot if any trust deficit: Vardhan”. The Times of India. 13 September 2020. Retrieved 13 September 2020. Kaul, Rhythma (21 October 2020). “30 Million Frontline Workers To Get Covid-19 Vaccine In Phase 1”. Hindustan Times. New Delhi. Retrieved 21 October 2020. “Coronavirus: India approves vaccines from Bharat Biotech and Oxford/AstraZeneca”. BBC News. 3 January 2021. Retrieved 22 April 2021. “Delhi reportedly halts AstraZeneca Covid vaccine exports as cases soar”. the Guardian. 24 March 2021. Retrieved 22 April 2021. “Why is the EU unhappy with AstraZeneca?”. BBC News. 6 April 2021. Retrieved 22 April 2021. Prasad, R (15 January 2020). “Vaccine dilemma — to take or not to take Covaxin”. The Hindu. Chennai. Retrieved 16 January 2020. “Expert panel recommends Bharat Biotech’s Covaxin for restricted emergency use”. News18. 2 January 2021. Retrieved 2 January 2021. “World’s largest vaccination programme begins in India on January 16”. The Hindu. 15 January 2021. Retrieved 16 January 2021. Prasad, R (15 January 2020). “Vaccine dilemma — to take or not to take Covaxin”. The Hindu. Chennai. Retrieved 16 January 2020. Bindu Shajan Perappadan (16 January 2020). “Covaxin recipients asked to sign consent form on ‘clinical trial mode'”. The Hindu. New Delhi. Retrieved 16 January 2020. “No case of post-vaccination hospitalisation reported so far: Health Ministry”. The Hindu. New Delhi. 16 January 2020. Retrieved 16 January 2020. “Over six lakh vaccinated so far”. The Hindu. New Delhi. 19 January 2020. Retrieved 19 January 2020. “കോവിഡ് വാക്‌സിനേഷന്‍: പാര്‍ശ്വഫലമുണ്ടായത്‌ 0.18% പേരില്‍, ആശുപത്രിയില്‍ പ്രവേശിപ്പിച്ചത് 0.002% പേരെ”. Mathrubhumi. New Delhi. 19 January 2020. Retrieved 19 January 2020. Hannah Ellis-Peterson; Amrit Dhillon (20 January 2020). “Indian hesitancy sets back world’s biggest Covid vaccination drive”. The Guardian. New Delhi. Retrieved 20 January 2020. Allana, Alia (15 March 2021). “Opinion | How Do You Vaccinate 1.3 Billion People?”. The New York Times. ISSN0362-4331. Retrieved 15 March 2021. “Coronavirus Registration for next phase of vaccination on Co-WIN 2.0 portal to open on March 1”. thehindu.com. “Citizen Registration and Appointment for Vaccination” (PDF). mohfw.gov.in. “All above 60 years of age, 45-plus with comorbidities can get COVID-19 vaccine from March 1”. The Economic Times. Retrieved 27 April 2021. “CoWin Upgrade, 50 lakh Daily Target: What to Expect As India Vaccinates Citizens Above 45”. http://www.news18.com. 3 April 2021. Retrieved 27 April 2021. “Covid-19 vaccination: How is India’s inoculation drive going”. BBC News. 20 April 2021. Retrieved 22 April 2021. “India reports new record of 103,558 daily Covid cases, as second wave and new lockdowns hit”. CNN. Retrieved 22 April 2021. Yeung, Jessie; Sud, Vedika (21 April 2021). “India’s second Covid wave hits like a ‘tsunami’ as hospitals buckle under weight”. CNN. Retrieved 21 April 2021. “PM Modi calls for ‘Vaccine Utsav’ from April 11-14; Aghadi split over vaccine stock; more”. India Today. Retrieved 27 April 2021. “Tika Utsav: India to inoculate citizens on day 2 of ‘vaccination festival’ today”. Hindustan Times. 12 April 2021. Retrieved 27 April 2021. “Tika Utsav: India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage exceeds 11 crore mark”. The Economic Times. Retrieved 27 April 2021. “Experts clear Russia’s Sputnik Covid-19 vaccine for use in India”. Hindustan Times. 12 April 2021. Retrieved 15 April 2021. “EXCLUSIVE India to get Russia’s Sputnik V vaccine only by end-May”. reuters. 26 April 2021. Retrieved 26 April 2021. “India becomes fastest country to give 14 crore COVID-19 vaccine doses, achieves feat in 99 days”. Zee News. 25 April 2021. Retrieved 27 April 2021. Koshy, Jacob. “Vaccines for all above 18 from May 1; States can buy directly”. The Hindu. Retrieved 25 April 2021. “COVID-19 vaccine for all above age of 18 years from May 1; states can buy vaccines directly from manufacturers”. Times Now News. 19 April 2021. Retrieved 20 April 2021. “Around 1.33 Crore Apply For Covid Vaccination: 10 Points”. NDTV.com. Retrieved 1 May 2021. Yeung, Jessie; Suri, Manveena. “Every adult in India is now eligible for Covid vaccine shots, but some states say they have none to offer”. CNN. Retrieved 1 May 2021. “Watch: Russia’s Sputnik V, 3rd Vaccine For India, Arrives In Hyderabad”. “India gets first consignment of Sputnik V vaccine from Russia”. Ray, Meenakshi (6 May 2020). “30 Covid-19 vaccines in different stages of development: Scientists to PM Modi”. Hindustan Times. Retrieved 10 May 2020. Yeung, Jessie; Mitra, Esha (18 April 2021). “The world’s biggest vaccine producer is running out of Covid-19 vaccines”. CNN. Retrieved 18 April 2021. Khelkar, Pankaj P. (19 February 2020). “Indian company first to test coronavirus vaccine on animals, human trials expected in 6 months”. India Today. Retrieved 13 April 2020. “Coronavirus vaccine within a year but it won’t be 100% effective”. The Economic Times. 21 March 2020. Retrieved 22 March 2020. “Coronavirus vaccine: DCGI gives nod to Serum-Oxford for phase 2, 3 clinical trials in India”. Daily News & Analysis. 3 August 2020. Retrieved 4 August 2020. “Serum Institute to produce up to 100 million Covid-19 vaccine doses for India, other countries”. The Times of India. 7 August 2020. Retrieved 10 August 2020. “Hyderabad-based biotech firm working on nasal vaccine for Covid-19”. India Today. 3 April 2020. Retrieved 6 April 2020. Chakrabarti, Angana (10 May 2020). “India to develop ‘fully indigenous’ Covid vaccine as ICMR partners with Bharat Biotech”. The Print. Retrieved 11 May 2020. “India’s First COVID-19 Vaccine Candidate Approved for Human Trials”. The New York Times. 29 June 2020. “India’s coronavirus vaccine candidate COVAXIN showed positive result in animals: Bharat Biotech”. Daily News & Analysis. 12 September 2020. Retrieved 13 September 2020. “Covaxin showed 81% efficacy in third phase trials, says Bharat Biotech”. scroll. 3 March 2021. Retrieved 4 March 2021. “Covid-19: Bharat Biotech ramps up Covaxin capacity to 700 million doses per annum”. The Times of India. Jayakumar, PB (5 April 2020). “Zydus Cadila, Serum Institute too in the hunt for coronavirus vaccine”. India Today. Retrieved 6 April 2020. “The experiment of coronavirus vaccine on animals started in India, hopefully desired results will come in 4–6 months”. Inventia. 8 April 2020. Retrieved 13 April 2020. “Coronavirus vaccine update: India’s second COVID-19 vaccine candidate ‘ZyCoV-D’ to start human trials; here is all you need to know”. The Times of India. 15 July 2020. Retrieved 16 July 2020. “DBT-BIRAC supported indigenously developed DNA Vaccine Candidate by Zydus Cadila, approved for Phase III clinical trials”. pib.gov.in. Press Information Bureau. 3 January 2021. “Novel Corona Virus-2019-nCov vaccine by intradermal route in healthy subjects”. ctri.nic.in. Clinical Trials Registry – India. Retrieved 10 April 2021. “Cadila Healthcare starts production of Covid vaccine candidat”. livemint. 26 April 2021. Retrieved 26 April 2021. “Russia’s sovereign wealth fund partners with Dr Reddy’s for trials and distribution of Sputnik V vaccine in India”. Hindustan Times. 16 September 2020. “Russia inks pact to test, supply Sputnik V vaccine to India”. The Hindu. 16 September 2020. Writer, Staff (5 March 2021). “Vaccine Maitri: Consignment of covid vaccines airlifted for Guyana, Jamaica”. mint. Retrieved 27 April 2021. “Vaccine maitri: 5.8 crore Made-in-India Covid vaccine doses supplied to over 65 nations”. India Today. Retrieved 27 April 2021. “India gifted over 55 lakh doses of coronavirus vaccines to several countries: MEA”. The Economic Times. Retrieved 27 April 2021. India, Press Trust of (28 January 2021). “India gifts over 5.5 mn Covid-19 vaccine doses to several countries: MEA”. Business Standard India. Retrieved 27 April 2021. “India’s vaccine production capacity is best asset world has today, says UN chief”. Hindustan Times. 29 January 2021. Retrieved 27 April 2021. “Corona vaccine update: At 1.6 billion doses, India No. 1 in deals for Covid vaccine: Study | India News – Times of India”. The Times of India. “Oxford Covid vaccine approved, three more awaiting nod, confirms Javadekar | India News – Times of India”. The Times of India. Perappadan, Bindu Shajan (9 January 2021). “Coronavirus | First phase of vaccination to start on January 16” – via http://www.thehindu.com. “India’s Wait Over, Drug Regulator Says Covid Vaccines Cleared “110% Safe””. NDTV.com. Kumar, Chethan (4 December 2020). “Corona vaccine update: At 1.6 billion doses, India No. 1 in deals for Covid vaccine: Study”. The Times of India. Retrieved 28 January 2021. “30,000 volunteers, 60 sites — India’s 3rd Covid vaccine candidate ZYCoV-D set for final trials”. 6 January 2021. https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/india/bio-e-vaccine-candidate-gets-ph-iii-trial-nod/articleshow/82237633.cms Leo L (16 November 2020). “Biological E initiates human trials of vaccine”. Mint. Raghavan P (15 December 2020). “Pune-based Gennova to begin human trials of its Covid vaccine ‘soon'”. The Indian Express. “Bharat Biotech’s intranasal vaccine for COVID-19: Everything we know so far about BBV154- Technology News, Firstpost”. Tech2. Firstpost. 12 March 2021. “Home | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare Cumulative | Coverage Report of COVID-19 Vaccination | GOI” (PDF). http://www.mohfw.gov.in. Retrieved 9 April 2021. “13,041 persons turn up to get the jab on Day 2”. The Hindu. Vijayawada. 17 January 2020. Retrieved 19 January 2020. Manoj, CK (16 January 2020). “COVID-19 vaccination begins in Bihar; 30,000 health workers to be inoculated today”. Down To Earth. Patna. Retrieved 19 January 2020. “One ‘severe’, 51 ‘minor’ cases of post-vaccination adverse events reported among health workers in Delhi”. The Hindu. New Delhi. 17 January 2020. Retrieved 19 January 2020. “Karnataka will get 13.9 lakh vials of COVID-19 vaccine soon: Sudhakar”. The Hindu. 9 January 2021. Retrieved 19 January 2021. “Karnataka’s Covid vaccine recipient dies of heart stroke: Minister”. Business Insider. 18 January 2021. Retrieved 19 January 2021. “സംസ്ഥാനത്തേക്ക് 3,60,500 ഡോസ് കോവിഡ് വാക്സിന്‍ കൂടി; ഇതുവരെ വാക്സിന്‍ സ്വീകരിച്ചത് 24,558 പേർ”. Mathrubhumi. Thiruvananthapuram. 19 January 2020. Retrieved 19 January 2020. “COVID vaccination: Kerala focuses on frontline workers in 2nd phase”. Mathrubhumi. Thiruvananthapuram. 11 February 2020. Retrieved 15 February 2020. “Health minister gets first dose of COVID-19 vaccine, CM may take tomorrow”. Mathrubhumi. Thiruvananthapuram. 2 March 2020. Retrieved 9 March 2020. “Kerala CM takes first shot of Covid-19 vaccine”. Hindustan Times. Thiruvananthapuram. 3 March 2020. Retrieved 9 March 2020. “Second phase of COVID-19 vaccination drive begins in state”. Kerala Kaumudi. Thiruvananthapuram. 11 February 2020. Retrieved 9 March 2020. “VS Achuthanandan receives COVID vaccine”. Mathrubhumi. Thiruvananthapuram. 7 March 2020. Retrieved 9 March 2020. “Kerala government urges Centre to release more Covid-19 vaccine doses”. Deccan Herald. Thiruvananthapuram. 21 February 2020. Retrieved 9 March 2020. “മുതിർന്ന പൗരന്മാരുടെ കോവിഡ് വാക്‌സിനേഷൻ: പ്രതിദിന എണ്ണം നിശ്ചയിച്ചു”. Mathrubhumi. Thiruvananthapuram. 7 March 2020. Retrieved 9 March 2020. “COVID-19 fight crippled as vaccines, oxygen and beds fall short”. Mathrubhumi. Thiruvananthapuram. 16 April 2020. Retrieved 16 April 2020. “14,883 health workers in Maharashtra given Covid-19 vaccine on 16 JAN”. The Hindu Business Line. Mumbai. 19 January 2020. Retrieved 16 January 2020. “Sanitation worker gets first COVID-19 vaccine shot in Odisha”. 16 January 2021. “CoWIN Dashboard”. dashboard.cowin.gov.in. Service, Tribune News. “Vaccination at 59 sites, 5,900 to get jab today in Punjab”. Tribune India. Retrieved 22 April 2021. Service, Tribune News. “After Health staff, others to get jabs from tomorrow”. Tribune India. Retrieved 22 April 2021. “Covid vaccination drive: Eligible beneficiaries in Punjab for next phase estimated to be 25-30 lakh, says health secy”. 28 February 2021. India, Press Trust of (3 January 2021). “160,000 health workers to be first to get Covid vaccine in Punjab: Minister” – via Business Standard. “1.60 lakh health workers will be first to get covid-19 vaccine in Punjab”. mint. 3 January 2021. “Corona vaccine update: At 1.6 billion doses, India No. 1 in deals for Covid vaccine: Study | India News – Times of India”. The Times of India. “Oxford Covid vaccine approved, three more awaiting nod, confirms Javadekar | India News – Times of India”. The Times of India. Perappadan, Bindu Shajan (9 January 2021). “Coronavirus | First phase of vaccination to start on January 16” – via http://www.thehindu.com. “In Punjab, 19.17 lakh vaccine doses supplied, not even half used so far”. The Indian Express. 25 March 2021. “India’s Wait Over, Drug Regulator Says Covid Vaccines Cleared “110% Safe””. NDTV.com. Parihar, Rohit (6 January 2021). “Rajasthan’s Covid vaccination dry run – India Today Insight”. India Today. Jaipur. “Rajasthan receives 5,62,500 doses of Covid vaccines ahead of inoculation drive”. Livemint. Press Trust Of India. 14 January 2021. Syed Intishab Ali (16 January 2021). “Covid-19 inoculation drive starts in Rajasthan with full enthusiasm”. The Times Of India. Sharma, Jaykishan (22 January 2021). “WHO ranks Rajasthan best-prepared state for Covid vaccination”. Hindustan Times. Retrieved 23 January 2021. “Second dose of COVID-19 vaccine to be administered in Rajasthan from February 15”. The New Indian Express. Press Trust Of India. 14 February 2021. “Rajasthan 2nd state to vaccinate 1 crore people”. The Times of India. Jaipur. Times News Network. 13 April 2021. Retrieved 14 April 2021. Sharat Kumar (14 April 2021). “320 doses of Covaxin vaccine stolen from Jaipur hospital during transportation”. India Today. Jaipur. “Tamil Nadu gears up for Covid vaccine rollout”. Business Line. Chennai. 12 January 2021. Retrieved 16 January 2021. Writer, Staff (7 March 2021). “Uttar Pradesh first state to vaccinate over 20 lakh people: Govt”. mint. Sinha, Smriti (15 April 2021). “India’s vaccine status: Here’s a break up of state-wise doses”. Hindustan Times.

  1. “617 Serious Adverse Events After Vaccination Reported In India Until March 29”. The Wire. Bengaluru. 9 April 2021. Retrieved 10 April 2021.

Notes

Union territories of Ladakh and Jammu & Kashmir not represented properly in the map

  1. Recipients have received both doses

External links

vteCOVID-19 pandemic
vteCOVID-19 pandemic in India
vteCOVID-19 vaccination in Asia
vteArtificial induction of immunity / Immunization: Vaccines, Vaccination, Infection, Inoculation (J07)

Categories:

Navigation menu

Search

Contribute

Tools

Print/export

Languages

Edit links

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: